• LOGIN
  • REGISTER
you are here: home » pornstars » alexis texas

Alexis Texas Biography

Alexis Texas is a Porn Star from United States. She was born on May 25, 1985 in Castroville, Texas. Her real name is Thea Alexis Samper. She was born at a military base in Panama and was raised in a small town near San Antonio, Texas. Alexis is of Puerto Rican, German, Norwegian descent. In high school, she held tutorials for her male classmates on how to take off a girl's bra. Although she never graduated, in some years she will go back to school to get a massage therapy license and start her own spa. Her first job was as a bartender while at the same taking some college courses. While working at a college bar in October 2006, Alexis met some people working for the adult film company Shane's World. She agreed to appear in a film they were making entitled Shane's World's College Amateur Tour In Texas. Following this, she traveled to Florida and shoot in a couple of scenes for Bang Bros. In March 2007 she moved to Los Angeles and began shooting porn scenes for the LA Direct modeling agency. She featured on the cover of Genesis magazine in April 2009, and Hustler magazine's 35th anniversary edition in June 2009. In 2010, she was named by Maxim as one of the 12 top female stars in porn. In 2011, she made her crossover debut to mainstream movies starring in the comedy horror film Bloodlust Zombies. In 2012, Alexis appeared in the music video for Bandz A Make Her Dance by Juicy J. The same year, she signed an exclusive one-year contract with the company Adam & Eve. In 2013 Texas was one of the 16 actresses portrayed in the Deborah Anderson's documentary film Aroused. Her favorite sex position is cowgirl. She is not bisexual but enjoys the sensuality sex with girls. Alexis Texas won a lot of F.A.M.E., XRCO, CAVR, AVN and Night Moves awards. She is the best friend of pornstar Kristina Rose. She was added to our database on November 07, 2012 and she currently has 18 porn movies at 3 Movs.

User comments

Comments - Showing 1 - 5 of 9
xxfilthyfrankxx
March 29, 2016 by

SHES A 10
FACE 0
ASS 10

shaun360
October 27, 2015 by

wow smoking hot sexy babe

Charlie1999
July 26, 2015 by

Need more vids of her

seb
October 10, 2014 by
seb

Wow. This girl has a beautiful smile. I love the way she smiles, you can tell she's confident with her life. I really look up to her

debsh
September 19, 2014 by
debsh

biggg asss u nice

Advertisement

Flag of United States

Alexis Texas

Alexis Texas profile image
Rate this pornstar
1 2 3 4 5
Thank You for your vote
You have already rated
Current rating: 4.49/5 (945 votes)

Name: Alexis Texas

aka: Alexis, Alexis Love

Ethnicity: Caucasian

Birth place: Castroville, Texas, United States

Birth date: May 25, 1985

Age: 31 years

Astrological Sign: Gemini ♊

Height: 5 feet, 8 inches (173 cm)

Weight: 129 lbs (59 kg)

Measurements: 34C-27-40

Natural tits: Yes

Biography: Click here to show

Add / Edit Info
Write on her wall

Alexis Texas Links

Share this page

Send to Facebook Tweet This Share on Google+

Advertisement