you are here: home » pornstars » briana banks

Briana Banks Biography

Briana Banks is a Porn Star from Germany. She was born on May 21, 1979 in Munich, Bavaria. Her real name is Briana Bany. Her mother is American and her father is German. Her family moved to Britain when she was aged four, then to the Los Angeles suburb of Simi Valley, California when she was seven. Briana started modeling as a teenager to make some money, even appearing on the cover of Teen Magazine! Banks and her 14-year-old sister moved out of their mother's house when Briana was 16, and she got custody of her sister when she was 18. She made pizzas and worked at an arts-and-craft store, was a file clerk at an insurance company and a secretary at a cosmetics company prior to becoming involved in the porn industry. Briana Banks became a nude model in 1999, revealing one of the finest pairs of double D's and began performing in explicit hardcore movies at age 21, using the name Mirage in August 1999, but began calling herself "Briana Banks" in 2000, after having the first of two breast enlargement operations. In April 2001 she signed an exclusive contract with Vivid Entertainment and in June 2001, Ms. Banks was a Penthouse Pet of the Month. In 2002 Briana was one of the first porn starlets to have an action figure made in her likeness by the Los Angeles-based company Cyber F/X and Sota Toys. She contributed to the 2004 book "How to Have a XXX Life: The Ultimate Vivid Guide." For several years her regular boyfriend and sex partner was porn actor Bobby Vitale, but they broke up in 2006. On October 13, 2006, Briana Banks reportedly filed a federal lawsuit seeking more than US$75,000 in damages against Doc Johnson Enterprises, charging that they had created unauthorized products from molds of her vagina. She was inducted into the AVN Hall of Fame in 2009 and won several AVN awards during her porn career. She was added to our database on December 04, 2012 and she currently has 19 porn movies at 3 Movs.

User comments

Comments - Showing 1 - 4 of 4
Retired user
December 28, 2015 by
Thank You for your vote You have already voted Vote Up +1

Hands down the best old school pornstar!

December 26, 2014 by
Thank You for your vote You have already voted Vote Up +8

i was dissapointed you never really got to see her suck on balls

October 19, 2014 by
Thank You for your vote You have already voted Vote Up +7

briana banks is so hot

January 01, 2014 by
Thank You for your vote You have already voted Vote Up +11

loved briana in every her style. very interesting. my wetty pussy need to be loved like you.


Flag of Germany

Briana Banks

Briana Banks profile image
Rate this pornstar
1 2 3 4 5
Thank You for your vote
You have already rated
Current rating: 4.31/5 (518 votes)

Name: Briana Banks

aka: Brianna Banks, Briana, Biana, Mirage, Spark

Ethnicity: Caucasian

Birth place: Munich, Bavaria, Germany

Birth date: May 21, 1979

Age: 37 years

Astrological Sign: Taurus ♉

Height: 5 feet, 9 inches (175 cm)

Weight: 110 lbs (50 kg)

Measurements: 35DD-27-30

Natural tits: No

Biography: Click here to show

Add / Edit Info
Write on her wall

Briana Banks Links

Share this page

Send to Facebook Tweet This Share on Google+