you are here: home » pornstars » katja kassin

Katja Kassin Biography

Katja Kassin is a Porn Star from Germany. She was born on September 24, 1979 in Leipzig, Saxony. She is a German porn star who has become quite famous in American porn. She was 10 years old when the wall came down and Germany reunited. When she was 15 years old she had her first job selling ice cream at an Italian restaurant after school and on the weekends. She was a waitress for 6 years during her high school and college time. In September 2000 she started working as a nude model posing for local amateur photographers and websites. Over time her modeling career became more professional and successful and she came in contact with German porn star Drew Berrymore who had been living and working in the San Fernando Valley, near L.A. for several years. Katja was introduced to Mark Spiegler of the talent agency Spiegler Girls for whom she worked for three and half year. Recently she switched to the biggest talent agency in the San Fernando Valley "L.A. Direct Models" which is owned by male adult star Ben English. Before moving to the United States Katja was studying Political Science at university of Leipzig in Germany. She claims to have earned a degree equivalent to an Associate's Degree. She also studied German Language and Literature. Katja made her porn debut in March of 2003 when she first came over to the US. She permanently moved to the Los Angeles area in late 2004 and married male performer Sledge Hammer in January 2005. Katja's specialty is rough anal sex, including double anal, though she has since ceased filming creampies after the HIV outbreak in 2004. In 2004 she was nominated for XRCO's Female Performer of the Year Award and for the AVN's "Female Foreign Performer of the year" award and in 2005 AVN's "Female Performer of the year". In 2005 she was awarded for XRCO's Best Orgasmic Analist and in 2006 for AVN's Best solo sex Scene. On June 1, 2007 she got breast augmentation surgery from Dr. Jacobs in New York City. The 350cc silicone implants were inserted through the nipple and under the muscle. Her first shoot after recovery was on June 26, 2007. Katja Kassin speaks six languages with "relative fluidity": English, German, Russian and three others. She adopted the first name "Katja" as her pseudonym at the suggestion of the photographer at her first nude shoot, after his niece. She was added to our database on December 06, 2012 and she currently has 16 porn movies at 3 Movs.

User comments

Comments - Showing 1 - 2 of 2
February 01, 2015 by
Thank You for your vote You have already voted Vote Up +4


December 07, 2014 by
Thank You for your vote You have already voted Vote Up +6

She only do anal ?!


Flag of Germany

Katja Kassin

Katja Kassin profile image
Rate this pornstar
1 2 3 4 1
Thank You for your vote
You have already rated
Current rating: 4.57/5 (266 votes)

Name: Katja Kassin

aka: Katja Kassen, Katja Kassim, Katja Kassan, Katja, Katya, Katya Kassin

Ethnicity: Caucasian

Birth place: Leipzig, Saxony, Germany

Birth date: September 24, 1979

Age: 37 years

Astrological Sign: Libra ♎

Height: 5 feet, 1 inches (155 cm)

Weight: 121 lbs (55 kg)

Measurements: 36D-26-36

Natural tits: No

Biography: Click here to show

Add / Edit Info
Write on her wall

Katja Kassin Links

Share this page

Send to Facebook Tweet This Share on Google+