you are here: home » pornstars » ryder skye

Ryder Skye Biography

Ryder Skye is a Porn Star from United States. She was born on October 13, 1983 in California. She is of Japanese and Caucasian descent. Ryder was an exotic dancer prior to her involvement in the porn industry. She started doing porn in 2007. She also appeared in the mainstream movie, Sex and the City. In 2009, she was cast as a featured extra in Pimpin' Pee Wee, a comedy by film director Brian Trenchard-Smith, and in 2011, she had a small role in the documentary style film Cinema Salvation. She is a fan of a wide range of music. In 2011, Skye opened an online store, Purely Skye Designs, which features original handcrafted jewelry and accessories. In 2013 she partnered up to start a new company RatedXteez (aka XXXteez), where she designs screen printed t-shirts with explicit sayings. As an active feminist, she supports pornography as a source of empowerment for women and arguing against anti-pornography and radical feminism. Skye volunteers by participating in food sorting for AIDS project LA, meal food service at the Union Rescue Mission. Skye has been nominated for several adult entertainment awards in 2008 and 2009, but some years later she has left the porn film industry. On Thursday, November 14th 2013 Ryder Skye announced her return to the adult industry after an 18 month absence. She plans to continue her XXX career for as long as possible. Ryder pursuing a degree in gender studies with a minor in human sexuality to be prepared for life after porn. Her plans when she finally concludes her time in the industry is to be marriage counselor and sex therapist. She was added to our database on February 14, 2014 and she currently has 6 porn movies at 3 Movs.

User comments

Comments - Showing 1 - 4 of 4
August 25, 2014 by
Thank You for your vote You have already voted Vote Up 0

Magnificent breasts. Thanks for the addition of extra videos of her.

July 19, 2014 by
Thank You for your vote You have already voted Vote Up +1

Add more videos

May 26, 2014 by
Thank You for your vote You have already voted Vote Up +5

We just added two new videos with Ryder Skye. As you requested :-)

May 21, 2014 by
Thank You for your vote You have already voted Vote Up +3

More videos please


Flag of United States

Ryder Skye

Ryder Skye profile image
Rate this pornstar
1 2 3 4 1
Thank You for your vote
You have already rated
Current rating: 4.60/5 (94 votes)

Name: Ryder Skye

aka: Ryder Sky, Rider Skye

Ethnicity: Caucasian/Asian

Birth place: California, United States

Birth date: October 13, 1983

Age: 33 years

Astrological Sign: Libra ♎

Height: 5 feet, 2 inches (157 cm)

Weight: 99 lbs (45 kg)

Measurements: 34D-24-33

Natural tits: No

Biography: Click here to show

Add / Edit Info
Write on her wall

Ryder Skye Links

Share this page

Send to Facebook Tweet This Share on Google+