• LOGIN
  • REGISTER
you are here: home » pornstars » tera patrick

Tera Patrick Biography

Tera Patrick is a Porn Star from United States. She was born on July 25, 1976 in Great Falls, Montana. Her real name is Linda Ann Hopkins. Her mother is Thai and her father was an American Army doctor of English and Dutch descent. She was raised near San Francisco by her father. Her mother left the family to go back to Thailand. She began modeling when she was just 13 years old and was signed to a contract with Ford Modeling Agency. At 18 she quit modeling and returned to school, getting a degree in microbiology. Although she found employment as a nurse, her curiosity about nude modeling got the best of her, and she was soon appearing in men's magazines. In 1999 she decided to enter porn industry. She married actor Evan Seinfeld and in December 2002 she announced her retirement from performing in adult movies. But instead successfully broke out of her agreement with Digital Playground and returned to the adult film industry after a one-year break by starting her own production company, Teravision Inc., and signing a contract with Vivid Video in which the only boy/girl work she will do is with her husband, although she will work with other women. In September 2009 Tera Patrick broke with her husband. On February 25, 2012 she born her 1st child, a daughter Sophia Evelia Acosta. Child's father is her boyfriend, Tony Acosta. She was added to our database on October 12, 2013 and she currently has 2 porn movies at 3 Movs.

User comments

Comments - Showing 1 - 1 of 1
bigdick929
February 17, 2014 by

MORE PORN TERA. YOUR BEAUTIFUL!!!!!!!

Advertisement

Flag of United States

Tera Patrick

Tera Patrick profile image
Rate this pornstar
1 2 3 4 5
Thank You for your vote
You have already rated
Current rating: 4.26/5 (112 votes)

Name: Tera Patrick

aka: Tara Patrick, Tera Hopkins, Brooke Thomas, Linda Shapiro, Sadie Jordan, Sara Jordan

Ethnicity: Asian

Birth place: Great Falls, Montana, United States

Birth date: July 25, 1976

Age: 40 years

Astrological Sign: Leo ♌

Height: 5 feet, 9 inches (176 cm)

Weight: 121 lbs (55 kg)

Measurements: 36E-24-38

Natural tits: No

Biography: Click here to show

Add / Edit Info
Write on her wall

Tera Patrick Links

Share this page

Send to Facebook Tweet This Share on Google+

Advertisement