• LOGIN
  • REGISTER
you are here: home » pornstars » tiffany mynx

Tiffany Mynx Biography

Tiffany Mynx is a Porn Star from United States. She was born on October 10, 1971 in Upland, California. Her real name is Shannon Colleen Cummings. At the age of 5, Tiffany became a big sister to her only brother. She was raised in Orange County, California, and left home at age 17 because she had some problems with her dad. She wound up in an abusive relationship with a man with whom she had a son. Tiffany eventually left this guy and moved to Los Angeles in 1992, where she lived with her grandmother. Tiffany Mynx started to work as an exotic dancer and began performing in explicit hardcore movies in February of 2002 at age 20. She married adult film actor Cody Adams in 1995, had a son with him and divorced him in 1998. After her second son's birth she signed a contract with Elegant Angel. Patrick Collins, Elegant Angel's founder, dubbed her Buttwoman in 1997. In 1998, she wrote, produced, directed, and starred in Asswoman in Wonderland. In addition, she did some of the costume design for the film. Among the awards Mynx has won are an AVN Award for Best Anal Sex Scene Video in 1994, a XRCO Award for Best Girl-Girl Sex Scene in 1997, a XRCO Award for Best Group Sex Scene in 1998, an AVN Award for Best Sex Scene Coupling Video in 2007. Tiffany was inducted into the AVN Hall of Fame in 2001 and the XRCO Hall of Fame in 2003. She's been featured in such men's magazines as Fox, Cheri and Club Confidential. Tiffany Mynx also owns the production companies Pagan Pictures and Tiffany Mynx Productions. She was added to our database on December 05, 2012 and she currently has 21 porn movies at 3 Movs.

User comments

Comments - Showing 1 - 3 of 3
Anonymous
February 18, 2015 by
Anonymous

More anal clips of her

LAX
February 18, 2015 by
LAX

Have to agree with the previous poster...:-/

Tian
May 09, 2013 by

I want to see her fuckingpussy movies,not fucked anal.

Advertisement

Flag of United States

Tiffany Mynx

Tiffany Mynx profile image
Rate this pornstar
1 2 3 4 5
Thank You for your vote
You have already rated
Current rating: 4.49/5 (442 votes)

Name: Tiffany Mynx

aka: Tiffany Minks, Tiffany Minx, Angelica, Shannon

Ethnicity: Caucasian

Birth place: Upland, California, United States

Birth date: October 10, 1971

Age: 45 years

Astrological Sign: Libra ♎

Height: 5 feet, 3 inches (160 cm)

Weight: 107 lbs (49 kg)

Measurements: 34D-23-36

Natural tits: No

Biography: Click here to show

Add / Edit Info
Write on her wall

Tiffany Mynx Links

Share this page

Send to Facebook Tweet This Share on Google+

Advertisement